WhatsApp
Teléfono Cabo Best Tours USA Phone (+1) 213 112 9491

Privacy policies

Cabo Best Tours Privacy policies

Please read the following information.


Image

Privacy Policy Notice www.cabobesttours.com

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, www.cabobesttours.com (hereinafter Cabo Tours) informs you that you are responsible for your personal data and that we are a business group that has excursion activities in Cabo San Lucas, San Jose del Cabo as a base. We are located on the Street Melchor Ocampo S/N, Downtown, 23450, Cabo San Lucas, B.C.S.. Our phones are: +52 (624) 112-9491. The person responsible for Data Protection is the Web Development department who can be contacted by email: hola@cabobesttours.com

This Privacy Notice is part of the following websites:

https://www.cabobesttours.com

One of the priorities of Cabo Tours is to respect the privacy of its users and keep all the information and personal data it collects secure, so that you will share information only with Cabo Tours

Information requested

The data requested on our website are:

  • Full Name
  • Email
  • Phone Number
  • Hotel

SENSITIVE DATA

Cabo Tours does not request sensitive data on any of its websites.

Use of the information

For receiving information via email:

Your data will be treated for the following purposes: (I) provide the information you have requested; (II) in the case that you buy a product or hire a service, perfect, fulfill and control the correct fulfillment of the contract; (III) comply with the legal obligations of Cabo Tours, and (IV) send you promotional communications, in the event that you had expressly requested it (at the time of registration on our websites, through the corresponding box or in the section for this purpose within the websites and blogs of Cabo Tours)

Content: Cabo Tours will send you promotional communications related to any product or service available on our websites.

Media: Cabo Tours will send you such communications by email.

Cabo Tours uses the information requested to provide the services and products you have requested, to conduct internal studies on demographic data and interests of our users and provide the most satisfactory experience when visiting our sites and acquiring our services. Also to inform our users about new products or services that are related to the contracted or acquired by the client, to comply with obligations contracted with our clients, to evaluate the quality of the service, to inform about changes of our products or services and to provide a better User service The information provided to us is for the exclusive use of Cabo Tours, Cabo Tours requests information that allows us to contact customers or users when necessary. The information requested is used during the registration process, when hiring a service or buying a product online.

Limitation of use and disclosure of information

The information provided by the user is secured by a personal identification number that only the user can access and of which only he has knowledge. We recommend that you do not reveal your password to anyone. Cabo Tours will not request your password in any unsolicited phone call or email. On this issue, the Cabo Tours team of collaborators has focused its efforts to offer the most modern and up-to-date technology in order to offer you the best possible security. You can stop receiving promotional messages by landline or cell phone, stop receiving emails or advertising through postal mail, requesting to unsubscribe at +52 (987) 112-9491.

Transfers of information to third parties

Cabo Tours Does not make data transfers, only makes referrals to comply with the aforementioned uses and to comply with the obligations contracted with our customers for the purchase of a product or service.

Security

When hiring a service or buying a product online, bank data will be requested for which we promise to offer security and confidentiality of the data they provide, for this, we have a secure server under the SSL protocol (Secure Socket Layer ) in such a way that the information sent to us is transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an "S" appears in the "httpS" navigation bar "httpS"://.

Modifications in the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. In case of changes in the Privacy Notice, we will notify you through an email that has been registered for such purposes or you can see them reflected on our aforementioned websites.

Acceptance of the terms

If the user uses the services in any of the Cabo Tours sites, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

Authority: If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.ifai.org.mx.

The date of the last update to this privacy notice: February 20, 2018.


"Excellent place"

You must go to visit the arch, an incomparable experience when you are between the two seas, the Pacific and the Cortez